Bold = Home Games
* = Region Games
02/13 – Lowndes
02/16 – Lowndes
02/17 – Whitewater
02/23 – North Paulding
02/24 – Flowery Branch
02/24 – Mary Persons
02/29 – Headland, AL PG Showdown Hoover
03/01 – Smith’s Station, AL PG Showdown Hoover
03/02 – Lewisburg, MS PG Showdown Hoover
03/02 – Spain Park, AL PG Showdown Hoover
03/06 – Northside* DH
03/08 – Northside*
03/12 – Veterans*
03/14 – Veterans* DH
03/19 – Thomas Co Central*
03/22 – Thomas Co Central* DH
03/26 – Tift Co*
03/29 – Tift Co* DH
04/04 – Houston Co, TN LakePoint Tournament
04/04 – Cartersville LakePoint Tournament
04/05 – Locust Grove LakePoint Tournament
04/09 – Lee Co*
04/12 – Lee Co* DH
04/16 – Ola
04/18 – Ola
Scheduled Broadcasts Powered by:
Click for Full Basketball Broadcast Schedule
Broadcast select Basketball games available on the free Sportsmic App for mobile users. Follow Links below to download. Please check the broadcast schedule for possible changes.
Iphone
Android
Tuesday, 13 February 2024
FINAL
SCORE
Houston County Bears
4
Lowndes Vikings
7
Friday, 16 February 2024
FINAL
SCORE
Lowndes Vikings
2
Houston County Bears
10
Saturday, 17 February 2024
FINAL
SCORE
Houston County Bears
11
Whitewater Wildcats
4
Friday, 23 February 2024
FINAL
SCORE
North Paulding Wolfpack
4
Houston County Bears
5
Saturday, 24 February 2024
Time: FINAL/5
SCORE
Flowery Branch Falcons
2
Houston County Bears
12
Time: FINAL/6
SCORE
Mary Persons Bulldogs
6
Houston County Bears
16
Thursday, 29 February 2024
FINAL
SCORE
Houston County Bears
6
Headland, AL Rams
0
Friday, 1 March 2024
Time: FINAL/3
SCORE
Houston County Bears
16
Smith's Station Panthers
1
Saturday, 2 March 2024
FINAL
SCORE
Houston County Bears
0
Lewisburg Patriots
6
FINAL
SCORE
Spain Park Jaguars
6
Houston County Bears
4
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
FINAL
SCORE
Northside Eagles
0
Houston County Bears
8
Time: FINAL/4
SCORE
Northside Eagles
2
Houston County Bears
17
Friday, 8 March 2024
Time: FINAL/3
SCORE
Houston County Bears
19
Northside Eagles
0
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
FINAL
SCORE
Veterans Warhawks
0
Houston County Bears
3
Thursday, 14 March 2024
FINAL
SCORE
Houston County Bears
14
Veterans Warhawks
4
FINAL
SCORE
Houston County Bears
6
Veterans Warhawks
1
Tuesday, 19 March 2024
5:45 pm
Houston County Bears
Thomas Co Central Yellow Jackets
Friday, 22 March 2024
4:30 pm
Thomas Co Central Yellow Jackets
Houston County Bears
7:00 pm
Thomas Co Central Yellow Jackets
Houston County Bears
Tuesday, 26 March 2024
5:30 pm
Houston County Bears
Tift County Blue Devils
Friday, 29 March 2024
4:30 pm
Tift County Blue Devils
Houston County Bears
7:00 pm
Tift County Blue Devils
Houston County Bears
Thursday, 4 April 2024
4:00 pm
Houston County Bears
Houston Co, TN Fighting Irish
7:00 pm
Cartersville Purple Hurricanes
Houston County Bears
Friday, 5 April 2024
11:00 am
Houston County Bears
Locust Grove Wildcats
Tuesday, 9 April 2024
6:00 pm
Lee County Trojans
Houston County Bears
Friday, 12 April 2024
4:30 pm
Houston County Bears
Lee County Trojans
7:00 pm
Houston County Bears
Lee County Trojans
Tuesday, 16 April 2024
6:00 pm
Houston County Bears
Ola Mustangs
Thursday, 18 April 2024
6:00 pm
Ola Mustangs
Houston County Bears
Friday, 20 August 2021
7:30 pm
Houston Co Bears
Perry Panthers
Friday, 27 August 2021
7:30 pm
Crisp County Cougars
Houston Co Bears
Friday, 3 September 2021
7:30 pm
Coffee Trojans
Houston Co Bears
Friday, 10 September 2021
7:30 pm
Statesboro Blue Devils
Houston Co Bears
Friday, 17 September 2021
7:30 pm
Warner Robins Demons
Houston Co Bears
Friday, 24 September 2021
7:30 pm
Houston Co Bears
Newton Rams
Friday, 1 October 2021
7:30 pm
Veterans Warhawks
Houston Co Bears
Friday, 8 October 2021
7:30 pm
Open Week
Houston Co Bears
Friday, 15 October 2021
7:30 pm
Lee County Trojans
Houston Co Bears
Friday, 22 October 2021
8:00 pm
Houston Co Bears
Valdosta Wildcats
Friday, 29 October 2021
7:30 pm
Houston Co Bears
Northside Eagles
Friday, 5 November 2021
7:30 pm
Open Week
Houston Co Bears